ST to ST Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125 OM1

ST to ST Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125 OM1

Your Price: $7.49
In Stock.
Part Number:STSTOM1

Choose Options

Length

Ship time:

Within 1-2 Business Days

MultiMode ST to ST Fiber Patch Cable for Indoor Use, Duplex, 62.5/125 OM1

This MultiMode patch cable uses 62.5/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual ST connectors on each end. ST connectors have metal barrels that twist on or of an ST receptacle, also known as a “bayonet.”

The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

Key Features:

  • Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1.
  • Duplex fiber.
  • PC polish type.
  • 2 x Twist-on and twist-off ST connector pairs.
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog on post Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items