ST to ST Duplex Multi Mode OM1 PVC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: STSTOM1
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1
  • PC Polish Type
  • 2 x Twist-on and Twist-Off ST Connector Pairs
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US
Price: From $6.42
    Length:


    Update price

    This Multimode patch cable uses 62.5/125µm fiber optic cable with dual ST connectors on each end. ST connectors have metal barrels that twist on or of an ST receptacle, also known as a “bayonet.”

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

    Mode: Multimode OM1
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: ST to ST
    Fiber Type: 62.5/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB