12 Strand ST Fiber Optic Pigtail with Jacket - 3 Meters

Item #: PGTST12-SMUPC
There are no reviews yet Write a review
Price: $49.95
    The product is in stock Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days


    Update price
    Quantity:

    Fiber pigtails are designed for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. This pigtail includes a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers but can easily be removed if a tighter bend radius is required or there is a lack of space in your spice tray.

    This ST pigtail is available in single-mode & multimode OM1.

    • Removable Outer Jacket
    • 12 Strand with Pre-Terminated ST Connectors
    • Single-Mode UPC
    • Multimode OM1