Products 1-12 of 12
Show
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Spotlight!
Price: $8.99-$16.29
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: LCLCSM- -

Singlemode LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc.The polish type is UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. UPC connectors are identifiable by their blue and white color.Need a different color jacket,...

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $8.09-$14.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: LCSCSM- -

Singlemode LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size. The polish type is UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) for excellent contact and...

LC to ST Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $8.09-$14.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: LCSTSM- -

Singlemode LC to ST Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual ST connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc. ST connectors have metal barrels that twist on or of an ST receptacle, also known as a “bayonet”. The polish type is UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)...

SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $6.99-$15.49
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: SCSCSM- -

Singlemode SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual SC connectors on both ends. SC are square push-pull connectors and are used with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters etc. The polish type is UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. UPC connectors are identifiable by their blue and white color. Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know...

SC to ST Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $6.99-$14.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: SCSTSM- -

Singlemode SC to ST Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2 This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual SC connectors on one end and dual ST connectors on the other. SC are square push-pull connectors and are used with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters etc. ST connectors have metal barrels that twist on or of an ST receptacle, also known as a “bayonet”. The polish type is UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) for excellent contact and...

ST to ST Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $7.99-$13.49
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: STSTSM- -

Singlemode ST to ST Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual ST connectors on each end. ST connectors have metal barrels that twist on or off an ST receptacle, also known as a “bayonet”. The polish type is UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you. See our blog on post...

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $20.49-$37.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: LCALCASM- -

Singlemode LC/APC to LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc.The polish type is APC (Angled Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. APC connectors are identifiable by their Green color.Need a different color jacket,...

LC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $12.49-$31.49
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: LCASCASM- -

Singlemode LC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC/APC connectors on one end and dual SC/APC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size. The polish type is APC (Angled Physical Contact) for...

LC/UPC to LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $12.49-$31.49
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: LCULCASM- -

Singlemode LC/UPC to LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with one LC/UPC connector and one LC/APC Connector. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc.The polish type is UPC and APC. UPC connectors are identifiable by their blue and white color, and APC connectors are green.Need a different color jacket, or...

LC/UPC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $11.49-$30.49
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: LCUSCASM- -

Singlemode LC/UPC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC/UPC connectors on one end and dual SC/APC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us...

SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $11.49-$25.49
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: SCASCASM- -

Singlemode SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual SC connectors on both ends. SC are square push-pull connectors and are used with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters etc. The polish type is APC (Angled Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. APC connectors are identifiable by their green color. Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know...

SC/UPC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, SingleMode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
Price: $9.49-$22.49
View
Availability: In Stock
Item #: SCUSCASM- -

Singlemode SC/UPC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with one SC/UPC connector and one SC/APC connector. SC are square push-pull connectors and are used with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters etc.Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you. See our blog on post Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about the...