1. Home
  2. Fiber Products
  3. Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cables
  4. SC to SC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 9/125

SC to SC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 9/125

Write a Review
Your Price: $7.49
Part Number: SCSCSM
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Within 1-2 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This Single-Mode patch cable uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual SC connectors on both ends. SC are square push-pull connectors, used with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters, etc.

The polish type is UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. UPC connectors are identifiable by their blue and white color.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog post on Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP