SC UPC to SC APC Duplex Single Mode PVC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: SCUSCASM
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
Price: From $9.49
    Length:


    Update price

    This single-mode patch cord uses a 9/125µm fiber optic cable with dual SC connectors on either end. One end is UPC polish and one end is APC polish.

    The connectors are injection molded for durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts when installing.

    Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
    Fiber Count: Duplex
    Connector Type: SC to SC
    Fiber Type: Single-Mode
    Polish Type: APC & UPC
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.15 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB
    Jacket Material: PVC
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm