SC to ST Duplex Multi Mode 10G OM3 PVC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item #: SCSTOM3-1M
There are no reviews yet Write a review
Price: $7.62
    The product is in stock Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days


    Update price
    Quantity:

    This Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual SC connectors on one end and dual ST connectors on the other. SC connectors are square push-pull connectors and are utilized with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters, etc. ST connectors have metal barrels that twist on or of an ST receptacle, also known as a “bayonet.”

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

    Mode: Multimode OM3
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: SC to ST
    Fiber Type: 50/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB