SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125 OM3

SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125 OM3

Your Price: $7.49
In Stock.
Part Number:SCSCOM3

Choose Options

Length

Ship time:

Within 1-2 Business Days

MultiMode SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable for Indoor Use, Duplex, 50/125 OM3

This MultiMode patch cable uses 50/125┬Ám fiber optic patch cable with dual SC connectors on both ends. SC are square push-pull connectors and utilized with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters, etc.

The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

Key Features:

  • 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3 fiber.
  • Duplex fiber
  • PC polish type
  • 2 x SC Push-pull connector pairs.
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog on post Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items