1. Home
  2. Fiber Optic Network
  3. Fiber Patch Cables
  4. Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cables
  5. SC to SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, OM3 10G, Duplex

SC to SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, OM3 10G, Duplex

Write a Review
Your Price: $7.64
Part Number: SCSCOM3
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Within 1-2 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual SC connectors on both ends. SC are square push-pull connectors and utilized with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters, etc.

The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog post on Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items

TOP