SC to SC Duplex Multi Mode 10G OM3 PVC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: SCSCOM3
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • 10G Multimode Fiber
  • PC Polish Type
  • 2 x SC Push-Pull Connector Pairs
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US
Price: From $7.64
    Length:


    Update price

    This Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual SC connectors on both ends. SC are square push-pull connectors and utilized with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters, etc.

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

    Mode: Multimode OM3
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: SC to SC
    Fiber Type: 50/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB