SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, Single-Mode, Duplex, 9/125

SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, Single-Mode, Duplex, 9/125

Your Price: $11.49
In Stock.
Part Number:SCASCASM

Choose Options

Length

Ship time:

Within 1-2 Business Days

Singlemode SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125

This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125┬Ám fiber optic patch cable with dual SC connectors on both ends. SC are square push-pull connectors and utilized with devices such as fiber patch panels, media converters, etc.

The polish type is APC (Angled Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. APC connectors are identifiable by their green color.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

Key Features

  • Single-mode
  • Duplex fiber
  • 2 x SC connector pair
  • APC polish type.
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US.
  • Available in custom lengths and colors.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items