LC to LC Uniboot Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item #: LCLCOM3-UB-1M
There are no reviews yet Write a review
Price: $7.29
    The product is in stock Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
    Length:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    This OM3 Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on either end. Each connector's locking tab can be depressed at the same time due to the larger locking tab, making it quick and easy to install or remove the cable. This is ideal for recessed and hard-to-reach ports.

    LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and are used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc.

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Mode: Multimode OM3
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: LC to LC
    Fiber Type: 50/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB