OM1 Multimode SC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel Kit - 12, 24 & 36 Ports

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: PLPPSCOM1-12
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
Price: $144.99

    Port Count:


    Update price

    This rack-mount fiber optic patch panel includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails (3 Meter), LGX SC adapter panels, and three 24 fiber splice trays. It also consists of a smooth sliding drawer-type pull-out system for easy installation and maintenance.

    Slide-Out Fiber FDU Patch Panel Enclosure

    • Fits up to 72 fiber splices
    • Fits 3 LGX fiber optic adapter panels
    • Includes three 24 fiber splice trays
    • Durable powder coat finish
    • Made from SPCC steel
    • Pull out system drawer system

    Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails, SC(PC), 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter

    • Protective outer jacket easily removed for tighter spaces.
    • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time.
    • 12 Multimode SC connectors ready to plug directly into an adapter panel.

    Fiber Adapter Plates

    • Steel LGX type adapter plates with black paint
    • SC duplex fiber adapters with PC polish type
    • Metal clips secure the couplers in the adapter plates

    12 Port Model

    • 1 x Slide-Out 1U Fiber Patch Panel Housing
    • 1 x OM1 Multimode 3 Meter 12 Fiber SC Pigtail
    • 1 x 12 Port, SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Adapter Panel
    • 2 x Blank LGX Adapter Plates
    • 3 x 24 Fiber Splice Trays with 72 Fiber Protective Sleeves

    24 Port Model

    • 1 x Slide-Out 1U Fiber Patch Panel Housing
    • 2 x OM1 Multimode 3 Meter 12 Fiber SC Pigtails
    • 2 x 12 Port, SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Adapter Panels
    • 1 x Blank LGX Adapter Plates
    • 3 x 24 Fiber Splice Trays with 72 Fiber Protective Sleeves

    36 Port Model

    • 1 x Slide-Out 1U Fiber Patch Panel Housing
    • 3 x OM1 Multimode 3 Meter 12 Fiber SC Pigtails
    • 3 x 12 Port, SC OM1 Multimode Duplex Adapter Panels
    • 3 x 24 Fiber Splice Trays with 72 Fiber Protective Sleeves