LGX Adapter Plate, 6 SC Simplex Couplers - Single-Mode

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: FAP-SM-SC-6S
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • 6 x SC Simplex, Single-Mode Connectors
  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All-Metal Construction, Black Powder Coat
  • Easy Installation
Price: $24.99


    This fiber adapter plate is configured with 6 simplex single-mode SC connectors, giving 6 ports.

    This fiber optic adapter plate fits the most common fiber optic patch panels that use the LGX standard.

    Adapter Count: 6 Adapters
    Fiber Count: 6 Fibers
    Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
    Adapter Type: SC Simplex
    Panel Material: Cold Rolled Steel
    Dimensions (H x W): 30mm x 130mm