LGX Adapter Plate, 6 SC Simplex Couplers - Multimode

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: FAP-MM-SC-6S
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • 6 x SC Simplex, Multimode Connectors
  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All-Metal Construction, Black Powder Coat
  • Phospher Bronze Ferrules
Price: $24.99


    This fiber adapter plate is configured with six simplex multimode SC connectors, giving six ports.

    This fiber optic adapter plate fits the most common fiber optic patch panels that use the LGX standard.

    Adapter Count: 6 Adapters
    Fiber Count: 6 Fibers
    Fiber Mode: Multimode
    Adapter Type: SC Simplex
    Sleeve Material: Phospher Bronze
    Panel Material: Cold Rolled Steel
    Dimensions (H x W): 30mm x 130mm