LGX Adapter Plate, 6 LC Duplex Flanged Couplers - 10G OM3/OM4

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: FAP-MM-LCG-6DF
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • 6 x LC Duplex, 10G Multimode Connectors
  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All-Metal Construction, Black Powder Coat
  • Phospher Bronze Ferrules
Price: $28.99


    This fiber adapter plate is configured with six duplex 10G multimode LC connectors, giving 12 ports. Each connector has a screwed, flanged connector for extra stability.

    This fiber optic adapter plate fits the most common fiber optic patch panels that use the LGX standard.

    Adapter Count: 6 Adapters
    Fiber Count: 12 Fibers
    Fiber Mode: 10G Multimode 50/125µm
    Adapter Type: LC Duplex (with flange)
    Sleeve Material: Phospher Bronze
    Panel Material: Cold Rolled Steel
    Dimensions (H x W): 30mm x 130mm