LGX Adapter Plate, 3 SC APC Duplex Couplers - Single-Mode

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: FAP-SM-SCA-3D
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • 3 x SC Duplex, Single-Mode Connectors
  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All-Metal Construction, Black Powder Coat
  • APC Polish
Price: $25.99


    This fiber adapter plate is configured with 3 duplex single-mode SC connectors, giving 6 ports. The polish type is APC.

    This fiber optic adapter plate fits the most common fiber optic patch panels that use the LGX standard.

    Adapter Count: 3 Adapters
    Fiber Count: 6 Fibers
    Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
    Adapter Type: SC Duplex
    Polish: APC
    Sleeve Material: Ceramic Zirconia
    Panel Material: Cold Rolled Steel
    Dimensions (H x W): 30mm x 130mm