LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2 - LCLCSM-
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2 - LCLCSM-
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2 - LCLCSM-
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2 - LCLCSM-
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125 OS2 - LCLCSM-
Spotlight!

This Product is Customizable!

We can customize this product for you with the following options:

  • Custom Lengths
  • Different Color Jackets

Please Contact Us including all your requirements, a representative will send you a quote as soon as possible.

Can't wait? Call us on 214-666-8060!

Item #: LCLCSM-
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships the same business day

Product Features

  • LC to LC Connectors
  • Single Mode
  • Fiber 9/125µm
  • Duplex - Receive and Transmit
  • Polish Type - UPC
Price: From $8.99
    Cable Length:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    Singlemode LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125 OS2

    This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc.

    The polish type is UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. UPC connectors are identifiable by their blue and white color.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

    Technical Specifications

    Mode: SingleMode
    Connection Type: Duplex
    Connectors: LC to LC
    Fiber Spec: 9/125µm
    Polish Type: UPC
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.15 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB
    Maximum Return Loss: ≥ 50 dB