LC/UPC to SC/APC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 9/125

Write a Review
Your Price: $11.49
Part Number: LCUSCASM
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Within 1-2 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This Single-Mode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC/UPC connectors on one end and dual SC/APC connectors on the other.

LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog post on Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP