1. Home
  2. Fiber Products
  3. Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cables
  4. LC/UPC to LC/APC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 9/125

LC/UPC to LC/APC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 9/125

Write a Review
Your Price: $12.49
Part Number: LCULCASM
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Within 1-2 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This Single-Mode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with one LC/UPC connector and one LC/APC Connector. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc.

The polish type is UPC and APC. UPC connectors are identifiable by their blue and white color, and APC connectors are green.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog post on Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP