1. Home
  2. Fiber Products
  3. Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cables
  4. LC to SC Multimode OM4 10G Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 50/125

LC to SC Multimode OM4 10G Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 50/125

Write a Review
Your Price: $9.74
Part Number: LCSCOM4
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Within 1-2 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog post on Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items

TOP