LC to SC Duplex Multi Mode 10G OM3 PVC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: LCSCOM3
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • 10G Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber
  • 1 x Snap-In LC Connector Pair
  • 1 x Push-Pull SC Connector Pair
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US
Price: From $7.44
    Length:


    Update price

    This Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and are used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

    Mode: Multimode OM3
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: LC to SC
    Fiber Type: 50/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB