LC to LC Uniboot Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item #: LCLCSMUNI-1M
There are no reviews yet Write a review
Price: $4.08
    The product is in stock Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
    Length:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    This single-mode patch cord uses a 9/125µm fiber optic cable with dual Uniboot LC connectors on either end; both connectors are UPC polish.

    The connectors are injection molded for durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts when installing. This connector type is easy to install and disconnect; the locking tab depresses both sides at once.

    • Duplex Fiber
    • OFNR/LSZH Jacket
    • Easy Installation & Disconnection
    • UPC Polish Type