LC to LC Reversible Duplex Single Mode 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: LCLCSMR
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • Duplex Fiber
  • Reversible Polarity
  • Easy Installation & Disconnection
  • UPC Polish Type
Price: From $8.96
    Length:


    Update price

    This single-mode patch cord uses a 9/125µm fiber optic cable with a pull/push style LC connectors on either end, both connectors are UPC polish. You can reverse the individual LC connectors to change the polarity of the end.

    The connectors are injection molded for durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts when installing. This connector type is easy to install and disconnect, the locking tab depresses both sides at once.