LC to LC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item #: LCLCSM-1F
There are no reviews yet Write a review
Price: $6.49
    The product is in stock Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
    Length:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    This single-mode patch cord uses a 9/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are among the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and are used with SFP modules, media converters, etc.

    The connectors are injection molded for durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts when installing.

    Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
    Fiber Count: Duplex
    Connector Type: LC to LC
    Fiber Type: Single-Mode
    Polish Type: UPC - Ultra Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.15 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB
    Jacket Material: PVC
    Jacket OD: 2.0mm