LC to ST Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item #: LCSTOM3-1M
There are no reviews yet Write a review
Price: $8.69
    The product is in stock Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
    Length:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    This Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual ST connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and are used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc. ST connectors have metal barrels that twist on or of an ST receptacle, also known as a “bayonet.”

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

    Mode: Multimode OM3
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: LC to ST
    Fiber Type: 50/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB