1. Home
  2. Fiber Products
  3. Multimode OM3 Fiber Patch Cables
  4. LC to ST Multimode OM3 10G Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 50/125

LC to ST Multimode OM3 10G Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 50/125

Write a Review
Your Price: $8.99
Part Number: LCSTOM3
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Within 1-2 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual ST connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc. ST connectors have metal barrels that twist on or of an ST receptacle, also known as a “bayonet.”

The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog post on Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP