LC to SC Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item #: LCSCOM1-1M
There are no reviews yet Write a review
Price: $8.49
    The product is in stock Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
    Length:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    This multimode patch cable uses 62.5/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

    Mode: Multimode OM1
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: LC to LC
    Fiber Type: 62.5/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB