LC to SC Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 62.5/125
LC to SC Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 62.5/125

LC to SC Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 62.5/125

Write a Review
Your Price: $8.49
Part Number: LCSCOM1
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Within 1-2 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This Multimode patch cable uses 62.5/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog post on Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Related Items

TOP