LC to SC Duplex Multi Mode OM1 PVC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: LCSCOM1
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1
  • Duplex Fiber
  • 1 x Snap-in LC Connector Pair
  • 1 x Push-pull SC Connector Pair
Price: From $8.49
    Length:


    Update price

    This multimode patch cable uses 62.5/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

    Mode: Multimode OM1
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: LC to LC
    Fiber Type: 62.5/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB