LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, MultiMode, Duplex, 50/125 OM3
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, MultiMode, Duplex, 50/125 OM3
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, MultiMode, Duplex, 50/125 OM3 - LCSCOM3-
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, MultiMode, Duplex, 50/125 OM3 - LCSCOM3-
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, MultiMode, Duplex, 50/125 OM3 - LCSCOM3-
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, MultiMode, Duplex, 50/125 OM3 - LCSCOM3-
Spotlight!

This Product is Customizable!

We can customize this product for you with the following options:

  • Custom Lengths
  • Different Color Jackets

Please Contact Us including all your requirements, a representative will send you a quote as soon as possible.

Can't wait? Call us on 214-666-8060!

Item #: LCSCOM3-
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships within 1 to 2 business days

Product Features

  • LC to SC Connectors
  • Multi Mode
  • Fiber 50/125µm
  • Duplex - Receive and Transmit
  • Polish Type - PC
Price: From $8.99
    Cable Length:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    MultiMode LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 50/125 OM3

    This MultiMode patch cord uses 50/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on one end and dual SC connectors on the other. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SPF modules, media converters etc. SC connectors are physically similar, but approximately twice the size.

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

    Where did the OM2 patch cords go? With the low price of OM3 along with more and more 10G devices, we have decided to discontinue OM2.

    See our blog on post Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about the their differences.

    Technical Specifications

    Mode: MultiMode
    Connection Type: Duplex
    Connectors: LC to SC
    Fiber Spec: 50/125µm
    Polish Type: PC
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB