LC to LC Duplex Multi Mode 10G OM4 PVC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: LCLCOM4
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • 10G Multimode 50/125 OM4 Fiber
  • 2 x LC Snap-In Connector Pairs
  • Compatible with SFP Modules
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US
Price: From $8.50
    Length:


    Update price

    This Multimode patch cable uses 50/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and are used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc.

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Mode: Multimode OM4
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: LC to LC
    Fiber Type: 50/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB