LC to LC Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Item #: LCLCOM3-1M
There are no reviews yet Write a review
Price: $8.31
    The product is in stock Availability: In Stock
    Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
    Length:


    Update price
    Quantity:

    This high-speed 10G multimode 50/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cable is terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). LC connectors are typically used for high-density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

    Ideal for cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc.

    Our fiber cables are tested for insertion loss with reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

    Mode: Multimode OM3
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: LC to LC
    Fiber Type: 50/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB