LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125 OM1

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode, Duplex, 62.5/125 OM1

Your Price: $9.49
In Stock.
Part Number:LCLCOM1

Choose Options

Length

Ship time:

Within 1-2 Business Days

MultiMode LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable for Indoor Use, Duplex, 62.5/125 OM1

This MultiMode patch cable uses 62.5/125┬Ám fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry, and are used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters etc.

The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

Key Features:

  • Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1
  • Duplex fiber
  • PC polish type
  • Small form factor LC connectors.
  • Compatible with SFP modules and XFP transceivers.
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog on post Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items