LC to LC Duplex Multi Mode OM1 PVC 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: LCLCOM1
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1
  • LC to LC, Duplex Fiber
  • PC Polish Type
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US
Price: From $9.49
    Length:


    Update price

    This Multimode patch cable uses 62.5/125µm fiber optic cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and are used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc.

    The polish type is PC (Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance.

    Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

    Mode: Multimode OM1
    Connection Style: Duplex Connection Style
    Connector Type: LC to LC
    Fiber Type: 62.5/125µm
    Polish Type: PC - Physical Contact
    Typical Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.20 dB
    Maximum Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.30 dB