LC/APC to LC/APC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex, 9/125

Write a Review
Your Price: $20.48
Part Number: LCALCASM
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Within 1-2 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This Single-Mode patch cord uses 9/125µm fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc.

The polish type is APC (Angled Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. APC connectors are identifiable by their Green color.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just contact us with your requirements, and we will get right back to you.

See our blog post on Fiber Connectors and Polish Types to learn about their differences.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items

TOP