LC/APC to LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125

LC/APC to LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, Singlemode, Duplex, 9/125

Your Price: $20.48
In Stock.
Part Number:LCALCASM

Choose Options

Length

Ship time:

Within 1-2 Business Days

Singlemode LC/APC to LC/APC Fiber Patch Cord for Indoor Use, Duplex, 9/125

This SingleMode patch cord uses 9/125┬Ám fiber optic patch cable with dual LC connectors on either end. LC connectors are one of the most popular fiber connectors in the industry and used with devices such as SFP modules, media converters, etc.

The polish type is APC (Angled Physical Contact) for excellent contact and performance. APC connectors are identifiable by their Green color.

Need a different color jacket, or custom length? Just let us know what you need, and we will get right back to you.

Key Features

  • Single-mode
  • Duplex fiber
  • 2 x LC connector pair
  • Compatible with SFP modules and XFP transceivers.
  • APC polish type.
  • UL Listed in Canada and the US.
  • Available in custom lengths and colors.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items