Products 1-24 of 132
Show

1000BASE-BX10-D WDM Bi-Directional Single-mode SFP - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-008 -
Price: $79.99

This 1000BASE-BX10-D SPF is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 20 kilometers. It is a single port, bi-directional SFP that transmits on 1490nm and receives on 1310-nm....

This 1000BASE-BX10-D SPF is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 20 kilometers. It is a single port, bi-directional SFP that transmits on 1490nm and receives on 1310-nm. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and supports DOM (SFF-8472), allowing real-time monitoring of the SFP. Form Factor: SFP Cable Type: Single-mode (SMF) Interface: Single LC Data Rate: 1 Gbps Wavelength: TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Reach: 20 Km ...

1000BASE-BX10-U WDM Bi-Directional Single-mode SFP - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-007 -
Price: $79.99

This 1000BASE-BX10-U SPF is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 20 kilometers. It is a single port, bi-directional SFP that transmits on 1310nm and receives on 1490-nm....

This 1000BASE-BX10-U SPF is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 20 kilometers. It is a single port, bi-directional SFP that transmits on 1310nm and receives on 1490-nm. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and supports DOM (SFF-8472), allowing real-time monitoring of the SFP. Form Factor: SFP Cable Type: Single-mode (SMF) Interface: Single LC Data Rate: 1 Gbps Wavelength: TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm Reach: 20 Km ...

1000BASE-CWDM Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 40 KM - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-006 -
Price: $119.00

This 1000BASE-CWDM (Course Wave Division Multiplexing) SPF is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 40 kilometers. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and...

This 1000BASE-CWDM (Course Wave Division Multiplexing) SPF is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 40 kilometers. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and supports DDM, which will report the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools. Form Factor: SFP Cable Type: Single-mode (SMF) Interface: LC Data Rate: 1 Gbps Wavelength: 1490 nm Reach: 40 Km ...

1000Base-FX SFP Port to 1000Base-TX RJ-45 Optical Media Converter

Availability: In Stock
Item #: FMC-011 -
Price: $49.99

1000Mbs optical media converter is used for converting 1000 Base-TX copper and fiber; add your own 1000 Base-FX SFP module. Features Supported Ports: SFP Transceiver Port for optical fiber; RJ45 for...

1000Mbs optical media converter is used for converting 1000 Base-TX copper and fiber; add your own 1000 Base-FX SFP module. Features Supported Ports: SFP Transceiver Port for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pairAuto MDI/MDIX 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and RJ45 portExternal DC power supply includedUp to 1024 MAC addresses supported512kb bufferSupports transmission distance up to 100km ...

1000Base-LX Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 10KM, DDM - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-002 -
Price: $47.99

This 1000BASE-LX SFP is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 10 kilometers. If used with multimode fibers, the distance is up to 550 meters. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded)...

This 1000BASE-LX SFP is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 10 kilometers. If used with multimode fibers, the distance is up to 550 meters. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and supports DDM, which will report the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools. Form Factor SFP Cable Type: Single-mode (SMF) Interface: LC Data Rate: 1 Gbps Wavelength: 1310 nm Reach: Up to 10km ...

1000Base-SX Multimode SFP Transceiver, 550 Meter - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-004 -
Price: $38.99

This 1000BASE-SX SFP is designed for use with multimode fiber, giving a range of up to 550 meters. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and supports DDM, which will report the...

This 1000BASE-SX SFP is designed for use with multimode fiber, giving a range of up to 550 meters. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and supports DDM, which will report the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools. Form Factor: SFP Cable Type: Multimode Interface: LC Data Rate: 1 Gbps Wavelength: 850 nm Reach: 550 Meters ...

1000Base-TX UTP SFP Transceiver, 328 Ft, MDIX - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-003 -
Price: $49.99

This 1000BASE-TX SFP is designed for use with Cat5e and Cat6 UTP copper cable, giving a range of up to 100 meters. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible. Form Factor SFP Cable Type: Copper...

This 1000BASE-TX SFP is designed for use with Cat5e and Cat6 UTP copper cable, giving a range of up to 100 meters. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible. Form Factor SFP Cable Type: Copper (UTP) Interface: RJ-45 Data Rate: 1 Gbps Wavelength: N/A Reach: 100 Meters/328 Ft. ...

1000BASE-ZX Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 80 KM - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-009 -
Price: $149.99

This 1000BASE-ZX SPF is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 80 kilometers. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be...

This 1000BASE-ZX SPF is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 80 kilometers. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 21 dB. A 10-dB inline optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and supports DDM, which will report the transceiver's status to most SNMP network...

100Base-LX Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 10KM, DDM - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-001 -
Price: $47.99

This 100BASE-LX SFP is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 10 kilometers. If used with multimode fibers, the distance is up to 550 meters. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded)...

This 100BASE-LX SFP is designed for use with single-mode fiber, giving a range of up to 10 kilometers. If used with multimode fibers, the distance is up to 550 meters. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and supports DDM, which will report the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools. Form Factor SFP Cable Type: Single-mode (SMF) Interface: LC Data Rate: 100 Mbs Wavelength: 1310 nm Reach: Up to 10km ...

10GBASE-LR Single-mode SFP Transceiver, 10 KM - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-005 -
Price: $289.99

This 10GBASE SFP+ is designed for use with single-mode (G.652) fiber, giving a range of up to 10 kilometers. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and is SFF-8472, SFF-8431, and SFF-8432...

This 10GBASE SFP+ is designed for use with single-mode (G.652) fiber, giving a range of up to 10 kilometers. It is Cisco and MSA (uncoded) device compatible and is SFF-8472, SFF-8431, and SFF-8432 Compliant. Form Factor: SFP+ Cable Type: Single-mode (SMF) Interface: LC Data Rate: 10 Gbps Wavelength: 1310 nm Reach: 10 Km ...

10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Fiber Transceiver, 300M - Cisco Compatible

Availability: In Stock
Item #: SFP-010 -
Price: $59.99

This 10GBASE-SR SPF+ is designed for use with multimode fiber, giving a range of up to 300 meters. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade...

This 10GBASE-SR SPF+ is designed for use with multimode fiber, giving a range of up to 300 meters. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible. Form Factor: SFP+ Cable Type: Single-mode (SMF) Interface: LC Data Rate: 1 Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Reach: (62.5um @ 160MHz/km): 26m (85ft) (62.5um @...

12 Fiber Multimode OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method A

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OM3-A -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM3 rated. The cable is built in a “straight-through” configuration, also referred to as Method A....

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM3 rated. The cable is built in a “straight-through” configuration, also referred to as Method A. Additionally this product is plenum rated, allowing in-wall installation without conduit. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. ...

12 Fiber Multimode OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method B

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OM3-B -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM3 rated. The cable is built in a “reversed” configuration, also referred to as Method B....

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM3 rated. The cable is built in a “reversed” configuration, also referred to as Method B. Additionally this product is plenum rated, allowing in-wall installation without conduit. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. ...

12 Fiber Multimode OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method C

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OM3-C -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM3 rated. The cable is built in a “flipped” or “crossed pair” configuration, also referred to as...

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM3 rated. The cable is built in a “flipped” or “crossed pair” configuration, also referred to as Method C. Additionally this product is plenum rated, allowing in-wall installation without conduit. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. ...

12 Fiber Multimode OM4 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method A

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OM4-A -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM4 rated. The cable is built in a “straight-through” configuration, also referred to as Method A....

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM4 rated. The cable is built in a “straight-through” configuration, also referred to as Method A. Additionally this product is plenum rated, allowing in-wall installation without conduit. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. ...

12 Fiber Multimode OM4 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method B

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OM4-B -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM4 rated. The cable is built in a “reversed” configuration, also referred to as Method B....

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM4 rated. The cable is built in a “reversed” configuration, also referred to as Method B. Additionally this product is plenum rated, allowing in-wall installation without conduit. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. ...

12 Fiber Multimode OM4 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method C

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OM4-C -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM4 rated. The cable is built in a “flipped” or “crossed pair” configuration, also referred to as...

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends, has twelve fibers, and is OM4 rated. The cable is built in a “flipped” or “crossed pair” configuration, also referred to as Method C. Additionally this product is plenum rated, allowing in-wall installation without conduit. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. ...

12 Fiber Singlemode OS2 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method A

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OS2-A -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends with APC polish, and twelve single-mode fibers. The cable is built in a “straight through” configuration, also referred to as...

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends with APC polish, and twelve single-mode fibers. The cable is built in a “straight through” configuration, also referred to as Method A. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

12 Fiber Singlemode OS2 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method B

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OS2-B -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends with APC polish, and twelve single-mode fibers. The cable is built in a “reversed” configuration, also referred to as Method B....

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends with APC polish, and twelve single-mode fibers. The cable is built in a “reversed” configuration, also referred to as Method B. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

12 Fiber Singlemode OS2 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, Female-Female - Method C

Availability: In Stock
Item #: MTPT12-OS2-C -
Price: CALL

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends with APC polish, and twelve single-mode fibers. The cable is built in a “flipped” or “crossed pair” configuration, also...

This patch cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends with APC polish, and twelve single-mode fibers. The cable is built in a “flipped” or “crossed pair” configuration, also referred to as Method C. These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible. MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

12 Strand LC Fiber Optic Pigtail with Jacket - 3 Meter

Availability: In Stock
Item #: PGTLC12 -
Price: $49.95-$79.95

Fiber pigtails are designed for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. This pigtail includes a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers but can easily be removed if a tighter...

Fiber pigtails are designed for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. This pigtail includes a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers but can easily be removed if a tighter bend radius is required or there is a lack of space in your spice tray. This LC pigtail is available in single-mode UPC, multimode OM1, OM3 & OM4

12 Strand LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, No Jacket - 2 Meter

Availability: In Stock
Item #: PGULC12 -
Price: $34.99-$39.99

These LC terminated fiber pigtails are ideal for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. They come without a jacket, giving a tighter bend radius than jacketed fibers. This pigtail comes in a...

These LC terminated fiber pigtails are ideal for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. They come without a jacket, giving a tighter bend radius than jacketed fibers. This pigtail comes in a choice of single-mode, OM3, and OM4.

12 Strand SC Fiber Optic Pigtail with Jacket - 3 Meters

Availability: In Stock
Item #: PGTSC12 -
Price: $49.95

Fiber pigtails are designed for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. This pigtail includes a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers but can easily be removed if a tighter...

Fiber pigtails are designed for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. This pigtail includes a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers but can easily be removed if a tighter bend radius is required or there is a lack of space in your spice tray. This SC pigtail is available in single-mode, OM1, and OM3 modes.

12 Strand SC Fiber Optic Pigtail, No Jacket - 2 Meter

Availability: In Stock
Item #: PGUSC12 -
Price: $34.95-$40.80

Fiber pigtails are designed for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. This pigtail comes without a jacket, giving a tighter bend radius than jacketed fibers. This product has 12 single-mode...

Fiber pigtails are designed for fusion splicing in fiber optic enclosures. This pigtail comes without a jacket, giving a tighter bend radius than jacketed fibers. This product has 12 single-mode fibers terminated with SC connectors.