LGX Adapter Plate, 6 LC Quad Couplers - Multimode

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: FAP-MM-LC-6Q
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
  • 6 x LC Quad, Multimode Connectors
  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All-Metal Construction, Black Powder Coat
  • Phospher Bronze Ferrules
Price: $47.99


    This fiber adapter plate is configured with six quad multimode LC connectors, giving 24 ports. Each connector has a screwed, flanged connector for extra stability.

    This fiber optic adapter plate fits the most common fiber optic patch panels that use the LGX standard.

    Adapter Count: 6 Adapters
    Fiber Count: 24 Fibers
    Fiber Mode: Multimode
    Adapter Type: LC Quad
    Sleeve Material: Phospher Bronze
    Panel Material: Cold Rolled Steel
    Dimensions (H x W): 30mm x 130mm