OM1 Multimode ST Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel Kit - 48 & 72 Ports

Availability: In Stock
Usually ships In 1-2 Business Days
Item #: PLXPSTOM1-48
There are no reviews yet. | Write a review
Price: $426.99

    Port Count:


    Update price

    This 2U OM1 ST Multimode fiber optic patch panel kit is available in 48 and 72 fiber models. The fiber distribution unit is ideally suited for data center applications due to its size and accessibility, it includes a two-piece removable top as well as a metal rear door and a tinted front door.

    The slide-out master panel has a tray stop to prevent the overextension of installed fibers.

    2U FDU Patch Panel Enclosure

    • Fits up to 72 fiber splices
    • Fits 6 LGX fiber optic adapter panels
    • Includes fiber splice trays
    • Durable powder coat finish
    • Made from SPCC steel
    • Smooth gliding pull out system
    • Two-piece easy access removable top
    • Tinted clear front door with metal rear door with swell latches

    ST Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Pigtails, 12 Strand with Jacket - 3 Meter

    • Protective outer jacket, which can easily be removed for tighter spaces.
    • Pre-terminated fiber to reduce installation time.
    • 12 OM1 Multimode ST connectors, ready to plug directly into an adapter panel.

    Fiber Adapter Plates

    • Steel LGX type adapter plates
    • ST duplex fiber adapters/couplers
    • Metal clips secure the couplers in the adapter plates

    48 Port Model

    • 1 x Slide-Out 2U Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure
    • 4 x OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 3 Meter 12 Fiber ST Pigtail
    • 4 x 12 Port, ST OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Adapter Panel
    • 2 x Blank LGX Adapter Plates
    • 2 x 36 Fiber Splice Trays

    72 Port Model

    • 1 x Slide-Out 2U Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure
    • 6 x OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 3 Meter 12 Fiber ST Pigtail
    • 6 x 12 Port, ST OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 Adapter Panel
    • 2 x 36 Fiber Splice Trays