12 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM4 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable. Female-Female, Method A, Plenum Rated.

Write a Review
Your Price: $71.99
Part Number: MTPT12-OM4-A
Availability: In Stock.
Ship time: Custom Cable - Ships Within 5 Business Days

Choose Options

*

This trunk cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends and has twelve fibers. MTP/MPO cables are easy to install, pulling one cable instead of twelve is always a good thing!

The cable is built in a “straight through” configuration, also referred to as Method A. Additionally this product is plenum rated, allowing in-wall installation without conduit.

These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are NOT possible.

MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP