12 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable. Female-Female, Method A, Plenum Rated.

12 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable. Female-Female, Method A, Plenum Rated.

Your Price: $67.99
In Stock.
Part Number:MTPT12-OM3-A

Choose Options

Cable Length

Ship time:

Custom Cable - Ships Within 5 Business Days

12 Fiber Multimode 50/125 OM3 MTP/MPO Plenum Rated Fiber Optic Cable - Straight Through

This trunk cable is terminated with female MTP connectors on both ends and has twelve fibers. MTP/MPO cables are easy to install, pulling one cable instead of twelve is always a good thing!


The cable is built in a “straight through” configuration, also referred to as Method A. Additionally this product is plenum rated, allowing in-wall installation without conduit.


Key Features

  • Plenum rated
  • Multimode OM3
  • Method A - Straight-through
  • Available in up to 50-meter lengths


These cables are custom made - Exchanges or refunds are not possible.

MTP/MPO is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.


Recently Viewed Items